ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAGO - IMO 9186948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ARAGOAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9186948Hits:1,387
Location:Self's Point, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO: 9186948

The LPG Tanker Arago berthed at the selfs pt Oil and Gas Wharf. Arago is one of several small gas tankers serving Tasmania. Supply Gas from Mainland Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Legacy
IMO:9186948
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229472000
Callsign:9HA3359
Former name(s):
- Arago (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regulus Gas (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’51.64” N, 1°27’47.66” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Fawley,uk
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
11:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:03 UTCFawley,uk
2018 August 16th, 23:00:21 UTCFor Order
2018 August 14th, 19:00:07 UTCAntwerp,bl
2018 August 5th, 09:00:04 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2018 July 31st, 11:00:13 UTCFawley,uk
2018 July 30th, 11:00:39 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 July 25th, 19:30:33 UTCPort Jerome Fr
2018 July 18th, 03:00:43 UTCTeesport,t
2018 July 18th, 03:00:25 UTCTeesport,uk
2018 July 12th, 19:00:53 UTCKalunborg Dk
More Of This Ship
Gas Legacy
© paceyms
GAS LEGACY
© Pascal Bredel
GAS LEGACY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!