ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AMY - IMO 9003483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:MSC AMYAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003483Hits:620
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PORT OF PALERMO :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Amy
IMO:9003483
Former name(s):
- Pellini (Until 2004 Aug)
- Esteclipper (Until 2004 Feb)
- Msc Ukraine (Until 2003 Jun)
- Esteclipper (Until 2001 Nov)
- Melbridge Pride (Until 1999 Oct)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 1998 May)
- Esteclipper (Until 1997 May)
- Nedlloyd Catarina (Until 1997 Mar)
- Aurora (Until 1995 Oct)
- Esteclipper (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,946 tons
Summer DWT:14,342 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC AMY
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC AMY
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC AMY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
FRANCESCO on Sep 18, 2007 05:22 (9 years ago)
OK GRAZIE :lol:
Holger Jaschob on Sep 22, 2005 09:44 (11 years ago)
Great shot Francesco!

She was built in 1992 as ESTECLIPPER by MTW in Wismar. Since her delivery she was bearing the following names:
KALAMAZOO, AURORA, NEDLLOYD CATARINA, CIELO DEL VENEZUELA, MELBRIDGE PRIDE, MSC UKRAINE.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!