ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bangos - IMO 9200469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:BangosAdded:Apr 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9200469Hits:746
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
L.P.G.tanker entering Tamar.

*3,505 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1999 by Shitanoe Zosen. Renamed: GAS SHANGHAI. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Long
IMO:9200469
Flag:China
MMSI:412380450
Callsign:BRZM
Former name(s):
- Gas Shanghai (Until 2011 May)
- Bangos (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,505 tons
Summer DWT:3,361 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zhuhai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°42’13.74” N, 122°14’50.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 204° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 21:00:19 UTCNingbo
2017 August 5th, 07:00:33 UTCUlsan
2017 August 1st, 11:00:43 UTCBaoshan
2017 July 22nd, 15:00:39 UTCUlsan
2017 June 4th, 12:00:51 UTCYizheng
2017 May 29th, 17:00:50 UTCCjk Cn
2017 May 29th, 17:00:14 UTCCjk Cn
2017 May 13th, 05:00:44 UTCNingbo
2016 December 12th, 15:00:33 UTCJiang Yin
2016 November 18th, 02:00:26 UTCQuanzhou
More Of This Ship
GAS SHANGHAI
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS SHANGHAI
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS SHANGHAI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!