ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORAL GAS - IMO 8915419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BORAL GASAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:January 02, 2008IMO:8915419Hits:1,077
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG tanker BORAL GAS arriving in Brisbane 2 Jan 2008.
Built: 1991 2,602 GRT 2,136 DWT
79m x 13.5m x7m Registered Port Vila
Owner: Boral Gas, Netherlands Antilles
Manager: Origin Energy, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Sp Gas 01
IMO:8915419
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352172000
Callsign:3FRB3
Former name(s):
- Boral Gas (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:2,136 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SP GAS 01
© binh
BORAL GAS
© Clyde Dickens
BORAL GAS
© Keith Edney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!