ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIUDAD DE ARMENIA - IMO 7615660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CIUDAD DE ARMENIAAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7615660Hits:1,348
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Colombian-flag general cargo ship CIUDAD DE ARMENIA as shown while arriving at the Port of Vancouver on May 8, 1988.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena D
IMO:7615660
Former name(s):
- Msc Adriatic (Until 2001 May)
- Lena D (Until 1997 Oct)
- Maersk Nara (Until 1997 Aug)
- Lena D (Until 1994 Jul)
- Ciudad De Armenia (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,408 tons
Summer DWT:21,648 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIUDAD DE ARMENIA
© Mike Griffiths
CIUDAD DE ARMENIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 29, 2005 02:14 (11 years ago)
vrey nice marc, see your whippng out the old ones
Marcelo Lopes on Apr 29, 2005 02:09 (11 years ago)
Marc, very nice ship/class/photo, really "mercy" to share with us

Rated 10 on 28.04.05 - 2305 hrs LT

Brgds
Marcelo
Santos/SP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!