ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:946
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Cruise Ship Astor seen here Berthed at Macquaire Wharf no 2 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia during the Tall Ships gathering in Hobart in January/Febuary 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’18.53” N, 7°21’33.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 299° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Glengariff/ireland
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
11:30:09 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 11:30:09 UTCGlengariff/ireland
2018 April 23rd, 08:42:32 UTCFalmouth/u.k
2018 April 21st, 09:30:09 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 April 20th, 03:00:30 UTCTilbury / U.k
2018 April 17th, 05:00:11 UTCLisbon / Portugal
2018 March 4th, 21:30:40 UTCBurnie Tasmania
2018 February 22nd, 21:00:34 UTCBurnie Tasmania
2018 February 20th, 21:00:48 UTCHobart Tasmania
2018 January 11th, 23:00:48 UTCFremantle/australia
2017 October 27th, 11:00:49 UTCCastries
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Josť Paiva Wolff
ASTOR
© Josť Paiva Wolff
ASTOR
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!