ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALSTERBO - IMO 9287687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALSTERBOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287687Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S Maersk Falsterbo - MCDS6 - Leaving Santos 23.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Annamarie
IMO:9287687
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805627
Callsign:CQFZ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falsterbo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Avilia (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°23’45.26” N, 9°40’1.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 182° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 05:00:27 UTCLisbon
2017 April 19th, 21:30:59 UTCEmax
2017 April 19th, 14:00:00 UTCDde
2017 April 17th, 07:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2017 April 17th, 06:00:35 UTCGbfxt
2017 April 14th, 13:15:38 UTCGbgrg
2017 April 12th, 04:00:27 UTCGbimm
2017 April 9th, 15:30:14 UTCFwp 4
2017 April 9th, 15:30:10 UTCNlrtm
2017 April 7th, 11:30:36 UTCDkaah
More Of This Ship
Annemarie
© Rob Renes
Annamarie
© Rob Renes
Annamarie
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!