ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALSTERBO - IMO 9287687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALSTERBOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287687Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos, 23.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Annamarie
IMO:9287687
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805627
Callsign:CQFZ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falsterbo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Avilia (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°38’13.8” N, 7°11’44.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 31° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Eshuv
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
13:00:25 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 11:00:46 UTCEshuv
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:25 UTCEshuv
2017 November 21st, 06:00:55 UTCEsfue
2017 November 20th, 07:00:40 UTCEssct
2017 November 9th, 14:00:52 UTCEshuv
2017 November 9th, 13:30:42 UTCEsace
2017 November 9th, 05:00:20 UTCEsfue
2017 November 7th, 06:00:22 UTCEsfue
2017 November 6th, 07:00:46 UTCEssct
2017 November 5th, 18:30:17 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
ANNEMARIE
© samtmendher
ANNEMARIE
© samtmendher
ANNAMARIE
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!