ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aspendos - IMO 9275141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:AspendosAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9275141Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos, 23.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriton
IMO:9275141
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005787
Callsign:V7GY9
Former name(s):
- Aspendos (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,370 tons
Summer DWT:73,975 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’39.16” N, 4°34’42.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 08:00:05 UTCVancouver
2018 February 1st, 09:15:24 UTCCn Tag
2017 December 16th, 15:00:18 UTCMuara Pantai
2017 August 5th, 08:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 July 14th, 12:00:00 UTCRizhao
2017 July 4th, 23:00:02 UTCSin Pbgb
2017 May 14th, 08:00:23 UTCSantos
2017 March 20th, 12:00:01 UTCPebgb
2016 February 16th, 03:00:00 UTCSg Pebgc
2016 January 29th, 07:00:26 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
KRITON
© Allan J. Kortsen
Kriton
© csaba
Kriton
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!