ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Garnet - IMO 8319548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Spar GarnetAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8319548Hits:602
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spar Garnet (Bergen)
Port Colborne, Canada
June 24, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Jade Sky
IMO:8319548
Former name(s):
- Spar Garnet (Until 2011 May)
- Federal Vigra (Until 1997 Aug)
- Mary Anne (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,011 tons
Summer DWT:30,686 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JADE SKY
© Geir Vinnes
JADE SKY
© Geir Vinnes
Spar Garnet
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 10, 2005 00:03 (11 years ago)
Very nice Malcolm. Well-composed and well-lit.
mtpat10 on Apr 29, 2005 06:35 (11 years ago)
My bad. Liked it so much submitted it twice. Sorry about that.
Malcolm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!