ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:836
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
15-11-2007 Maxim Gorkiy outbound the locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam

Name: Maxim Gorkiy
Call sign: C6IQ5
Owner: Phoenix Reisen
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Length: 195 m
Gross tonnage: 24220 GT
Built: 1969
Yard: HDW - Hamburg/Germany
Former names: Hamburg / Hanseatic / Maxim Gorkiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Oldenburg on Jan 26, 2008 19:24 (11 years ago)
Hello Joe

Thanks for the compliment, and it was a beautiful morning

Regards
Willem
buddhaJoe on Jan 24, 2008 09:41 (11 years ago)
nice one Willem, looks like a beautiful morning

groeten
b. Joe
Willem Oldenburg on Jan 05, 2008 10:07 (11 years ago)
Hello Jens

I'am glad you like the foto, thanks for you comment.

Regards

Willem
Jens Boldt on Jan 04, 2008 23:20 (11 years ago)
What a wonderful photo!
So sad, that her days are numbered...

Regards,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!