Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tong Chuan - IMO 7367512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Tong ChuanAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Tong Chuan
Suabaya, Indonesia
July 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Mei Fa
Former name(s):
- Tong Chuan (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,894 tons
Summer DWT:15,680 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tong Chuan
© simonwp
Tong Chuan
© Fernando Casañez
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 29, 2005 08:59 (11 years ago)
Good this old 3 Maj built 1974 ,always with this name!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!