ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Trader - IMO 9159749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Atlantic TraderAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159749Hits:829
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: Castle Island

Seen here Berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia preparing to unload Phosphate
Vessel Identification
Name:Castle Island
IMO:9159749
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477339000
Callsign:VRYL2
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,377 tons
Summer DWT:28,759 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’52.2” N, 17°19’30.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 73° (358°)
Destination:
Location:W.africa
Arrival:24th Aug 2016
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 25th, 08:00:14 UTCAbidjan
2016 March 10th, 05:00:26 UTCConakry
2016 February 18th, 22:00:44 UTCCape Town
2015 November 28th, 07:00:23 UTCSin Epga
2015 November 28th, 07:00:08 UTCSin Epga
2015 November 16th, 09:00:08 UTCSin Ebga
2015 September 9th, 08:00:22 UTCTauranga
2015 August 21st, 16:15:58 UTCBellbay
2015 July 27th, 09:15:09 UTCEast Anchorage
2015 July 4th, 20:00:46 UTCKanda Japan
More Of This Ship
CASTLE ISLAND
© Geir Vinnes
CASTLE ISLAND
© Geir Vinnes
CASTLE ISLAND
© V.AGUETE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!