ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khudozhnik Moor - IMO 8222575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Khudozhnik MoorAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222575Hits:1,394
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mississippi River
February 1,2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Emine
IMO:8222575
Former name(s):
- Khudozhnik Moor (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMINE
© vovashap
Emine
© Wil Weijsters
Emine
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 04, 2008 15:34 (8 years ago)
Yes,Ilhan,she's Khudozhnik Moor,one of 21 bulkers Sovetskiy Khudozhnik type (proj.5841 Vikhren) by G.Dimitrov Shipyard,Varna,yn 152,IMO 8222575. Novorossiysk Shipp.Co.
rgds asnyk :-)
Matt Ruscher on May 02, 2005 04:00 (11 years ago)
awesome shot, and location, as far as i know there are hardly any shots taken from the mississippi river area
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 29, 2005 12:28 (11 years ago)
ship name KHUDOZHNIK MOOR
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!