ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MITHAT VARDAL - IMO 8407632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MITHAT VARDALAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8407632Hits:588
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MITHAT VARDAL, at Genoa 2003,Hydrodinamic Tuzla built 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bospor
IMO:8407632
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181523
Callsign:EROW
Former name(s):
- Tobol (Until 2014 Dec)
- Mithat Vardal (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,581 tons
Summer DWT:2,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tobol
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Tobol
© Evgeniy .
TOBOL
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!