ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER MOON - IMO 9008110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SIDER MOONAdded:Dec 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008110Hits:1,439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SIDER MOON ,seen in Genoa june 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rayben Star
IMO:9008110
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372185000
Callsign:3FMY
Former name(s):
- Sider Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lesozavodsk (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,559 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°46’29.27” N, 12°40’5.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 148°
Destination:
Location:Dz Bejaia
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
23:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 23:00:29 UTCDz Bejaia
2018 April 18th, 12:00:31 UTCEs Barcelona
2018 March 15th, 06:00:40 UTCMostaganem Algeria
2018 February 17th, 08:00:07 UTCPiraeus Greece
2017 October 18th, 12:00:01 UTCTenes Algeria
2017 October 11th, 03:00:08 UTCMonfalcone Italy
2017 October 5th, 14:00:36 UTCChioggia
2017 October 2nd, 11:00:54 UTCMalta
2017 September 17th, 11:00:27 UTCBejaia Algeria
2017 September 6th, 18:00:48 UTCChioggi Italy
More Of This Ship
LADY EVA
© Dragec
RAYBEN STAR
© vovashap
RAYBEN STAR
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!