ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aberous - IMO 9035785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AberousAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9035785Hits:1,290
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of holland, for Maasvlakte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Tu
IMO:9035785
Former name(s):
- Bulk Leher (Until 2010 Oct)
- Bulk Ispat Leher (Until 2005)
- Aberous (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,273 tons
Summer DWT:149,532 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABEROUS
© Kees Heemskerk
BULK ISPAT LEHER
© har
BULK LEHER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!