ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akronissos - IMO 7301817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AkronissosAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7301817Hits:540
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Prinses Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam. Formerly Lunar Venture. Later renamed Starsin, scrapped 1998.

IMO Added 7301817 - bu Alang 3-1998
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Starsin
IMO:7301817
Former name(s):
- Akronissos (Until 1995)
- Lunar Venture (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,030 tons
Summer DWT:26,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akronissos
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!