ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BROOK - IMO 8900517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BROOKAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8900517Hits:1,509
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- self unloading bulker during repairs at Remontowa repair yard in Gdansk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Oldendorff
IMO:8900517
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805380
Callsign:CQLW
Former name(s):
- Yeoman Brook (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:77,549 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’6.34” N, 113°53’4.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 14° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Hk
Arrival:25th Sep 2020
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CAROL HK
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
YEOMAN BROOK
© ABT-SMT
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 23, 2007 13:26 (13 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!