ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RO RO MANHATTAN - IMO 7820423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RO RO MANHATTANAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7820423Hits:971
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RO RO MANHATTAN ,arriving Genoa 1985,Dunkerque Normandie built 1978,now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Board
IMO:7820423
Former name(s):
- Seaboard Express (Until 2010 Dec)
- Barrier (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,828 tons
Summer DWT:10,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaboard Express
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
RORO MANHATTAN
© Marc Piché
Seaboard Express
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!