ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:517
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed on Vigo (Spain) 29/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’17.04” N, 12°18’38.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Corfu
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
03:15:51 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 04:30:15 UTCVenice
2017 August 5th, 05:15:26 UTCSplit
2017 August 3rd, 03:15:47 UTCValletta
2017 July 29th, 01:30:47 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 25th, 06:15:56 UTCVenice
2017 July 25th, 06:15:48 UTCZadar
2017 July 22nd, 03:30:09 UTCCorfu
2017 July 20th, 03:00:14 UTCValletta
2017 July 17th, 04:00:52 UTCKatakolon
2017 July 16th, 03:15:39 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© domagoj m
OCEANA
© Zoka
OCEANA
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!