Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bibi M - IMO 8118554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Bibi MAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Formerly Locknes, General Santos, Luningning.

IMO Added 8118554
Vessel Identification
Name:Bibi M
Former name(s):
- Luningning (Until 1991 Nov)
- General Santos (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,704 tons
Summer DWT:47,879 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
Bibi M
© Ognyan
Bibi M
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!