Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bischofstor - IMO 7515298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BischofstorAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Botlek, Rotterdam. Later renamed Xin Zhu Jiang. John Sins collection

IMO Added 7515298 - Floundered Dec 21st 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Zhu Jiang
Former name(s):
- Bischofstor (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,020 tons
Summer DWT:35,660 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!