ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christiane - IMO 8128157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ChristianeAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128157Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam. Formerly Juventia.

IMO Added 8128157 - In service as Free Destiny 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Destiny
IMO:8128157
Former name(s):
- M Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Mineral Trader (Until 2003 Sep)
- Christiane (Until 2000 Jul)
- Juventia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:25,321 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTIANE
© Patrick Hill
CHRISTIANE
© Patrick Hill
CHRISTIANE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!