ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coastal Golden - IMO 7390727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Coastal GoldenAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7390727Hits:720
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Former LNG carrier. Former names: El Paso Savannah, Golden Phoenix.


IMO Added 7390727 - reported bu Bangladesh 2001
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pere
IMO:7390727
Former name(s):
- Peregrine Vi (Until 2000 Nov)
- Coastal Golden (Until 1997 Jan)
- Golden Phoenix (Until 1991 Jul)
- El Paso Savannah (Until 1983 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,421 tons
Summer DWT:129,017 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coastal Golden
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!