ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elveta - IMO 7501261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ElvetaAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7501261Hits:633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburh, for Botlek.

IMO Added 7501261 - In service as Tamrey 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamrey
IMO:7501261
Former name(s):
- Ece Akat (Until 2003 Jun)
- Alexis (Until 2000 Jun)
- Elveta (Until 1998 Jan)
- Kea Explorer (Until 1993 Apr)
- Luke Lu (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,897 tons
Summer DWT:18,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAMREY
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALEXIS
© desmoquattro
Alexis
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!