ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MANITOU - IMO 8221399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MANITOUAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8221399Hits:405
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Kalliopi II, Cineraria, Consensus Star. Later renamed Consensus Manitou.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olga V
IMO:8221399
Former name(s):
- Dimitris Y (Until 2005 Nov)
- Consensus Manitou (Until 1999 Dec)
- Federal Manitou (Until 1995 Dec)
- Consensus Star (Until 1991)
- Cineraria (Until 1990 Jan)
- Kalliopi Ii (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:28,192 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSENSUS MANITOU
© har
KALLIOPI II
© frtrfred
OLGA V
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!