ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fenella - IMO 8501581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FenellaAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501581Hits:835
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Europoort. Former names: Virginia Rainbow.

IMO Added 8501581 - 2006 to Slurry Cargo Ship
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenella
IMO:8501581
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092234
Callsign:A8YX7
Former name(s):
- Virginia Rainbow (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,567 tons
Summer DWT:22,969 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fenella
© Frits Olinga
FENELLA
© Marc Boucher
FENELLA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!