ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALANDA - IMO 9158458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CALANDAAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158458Hits:1,233
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrate.  She returned to Hobart a few weeks latter to Load logs for export to Asia for Rotary Peel veneer trials
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekaterina
IMO:9158458
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215776000
Callsign:9HAH8
Former name(s):
- Diklo (Until 2013 Jul)
- Calanda (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,321 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’29.2” N, 79°53’21.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 119° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Ec Gye
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
18 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:08 UTCEc Gye
2018 August 8th, 08:00:13 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 5th, 04:00:19 UTCEemug
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCRukgd
2018 July 25th, 13:00:18 UTCFor Order
2018 July 20th, 13:00:18 UTCDe Bke
2018 July 20th, 08:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:01 UTCUa Ilk
2018 May 20th, 08:00:59 UTCEgaly
2018 April 20th, 20:00:04 UTCHolmsund
More Of This Ship
EKATERINA
© Claus Schaefe
EKATERINA
© Malcolm Cranfield
EKATERINA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!