Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forum Glory - IMO 7129556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Forum GloryAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Calandcanal, Rozenburg. Former names: Pacific Wasa, Rounton Grange, China Marquis, Ocean Peace.

IMO Added 7129556 - bu Alang 3-1998
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sun Glory (Until 1997)
- Ocean Peace (Until 1989)
- China Marquis (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:68,017 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Forum Glory
© john sins
Ocean Peace
© Ray Smith
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!