ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giovanni Grimaldi - IMO 8917754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Giovanni GrimaldiAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917754Hits:1,444
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO 8917754 - In service as Yiosonas 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:China
IMO:8917754
Former name(s):
- Yiosonas (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ariston (Until 2003 Dec)
- Giovanni Grimaldi (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:73,115 tons
Summer DWT:137,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
China
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
Yiosonas
© Peter Karberg
Yiosonas
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!