Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guinomar Trader - IMO 8015192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Guinomar TraderAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Former names: Pacific Prosperity. Later renamed Montauk.

IMO Added 8015192 - In service as Gem Of Cochin 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Xi
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Cochin (Until 2010 Mar)
- Theofano M (Until 2008 Feb)
- Montauk (Until 2003 May)
- Guinomar Trader (Until 1995 May)
- Pacific Prosperity (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,318 tons
Summer DWT:64,976 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Schindler
Gem of Cochin
© Pilot Frans
Theofano M
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!