Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hereke 4 - IMO 7404633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Hereke 4Added:Oct 31, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names Elbella, Thames Maru.

IMO Added 7404633
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Xin
Former name(s):
- Zorina (Until 2007 Dec)
- Hereke 4 (Until 2003 Sep)
- Hereke 3 (Until 1993 Mar)
- Elbella Iv (Until 1992 Oct)
- Thames Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,619 tons
Summer DWT:40,573 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© John Wilson
Hereke 4
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!