ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hereke 5 - IMO 7506625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Hereke 5Added:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7506625Hits:822
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Issei Maru, Java Career, Mulpha Serambang. Later renamed Canalp.

IMO Added 7506625 - bu Alang 8-2000
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ozgur Bey
IMO:7506625
Former name(s):
- Canalp (Until 1999 Mar)
- Hereke 5 (Until 1994)
- Mulpha Seremban (Until 1993 Feb)
- Java Career (Until 1985)
- Issei Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,492 tons
Summer DWT:34,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANALP
© Leo Johannes
Mulpha Seremban
© Geir Vinnes
Mulpha Seremban
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!