ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICL Vikraman - IMO 7616509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ICL VikramanAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7616509Hits:2,039
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Sanko Daisy, Equator Emblem.
Vessel Identification
Name:Icl Vikraman
IMO:7616509
Former name(s):
- Equator Emblem (Until 1993 Mar)
- Sanko Daisy (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,734 tons
Summer DWT:55,881 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICL VIKRAMAN
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!