ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jennifer Jane - IMO 7343310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Jennifer JaneAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7343310Hits:851
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Prins Johan Friso Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Begonia, Timur Swallow. Later renamed Oliver Spirit.

IMO Added 7343310 - bu Aliaga 12-2001
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eli
IMO:7343310
Former name(s):
- Felix (Until 2003)
- Oliver Spirit (Until 1999 Dec)
- Jennifer Jane (Until 1996 Feb)
- Timur Swallow (Until 1985)
- Begonia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,472 tons
Summer DWT:26,741 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEGONIA
© pieter melissen
Jennifer Jane
© pieter melissen
JENNIFER JANE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!