ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jostelle - IMO 7361075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JostelleAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361075Hits:1,479
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At sea, for Maasvlakte. Former names: Fernhill, Estelle J.

IMO Added 7361075 - bu China 12-2003
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulktri
IMO:7361075
Former name(s):
- Bulktrieste (Until 2003 Dec)
- Jostelle (Until 1997)
- Estelle J (Until 1983)
- Fernhill (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trans Shipment Vessel
Gross tonnage:64,548 tons
Summer DWT:122,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOSTELLE
© Kees Heemskerk
JOSTELLE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
JOSELLE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 14, 2005 07:27 (11 years ago)
BULKTRI (Bulktrieste -03, Jostelle -97, Estelle J. -83, Fernhill -81) 64,548/75 – transshipment vessel. Sold by Coeclerici Logistics S.p.A (Shipping Services S.r.l) Mongolia to Chinese breakers and delivered sometime in 2003. She had been serving as the storage vessel BULKTRIESTE at Trieste since 4/1998 and was renamed BULKTRI for the delivery voyage.
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News October 2004 Vol. 58 No.10
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!