ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Fomin - IMO 7525683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Kapitan FominAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7525683Hits:1,547
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Gunver Cord. Later renamed Marazli.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina
IMO:7525683
Flag:Georgia
MMSI:213300000
Callsign:4LNR
Former name(s):
- Marazli (Until 1999 Sep)
- Kapitan Fomin (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gunver Cord (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,206 tons
Summer DWT:34,318 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’33.24” N, 36°32’50.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 287° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Black Sea
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 00:00:44 UTCBlack Sea
2016 February 24th, 23:40:20 UTCKavkaz Opl
2016 January 17th, 16:00:20 UTCOdessa Opl
2015 July 10th, 10:00:43 UTCKavkaz Opl
2015 June 22nd, 09:00:34 UTCBlack Sea/outer Road
2015 June 1st, 12:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 May 26th, 14:45:59 UTCBlack Sea/outer Road
More Of This Ship
Gunvor Cord
© Brent
Alina
© Evgeniy .
Alina
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 28, 2008 06:21 (8 years ago)
Name today Alina
She was built 1977 in Chiba Japan to Concord Line Denmark. First trip was from Japan to Europa with a steel cargo. I was 2.off. on this trip
IMO NUMBER 7525683
GT 20.306 tons
DWT 34.318 tons
BUILD 1977 BUILDER MITSUI ENGINEERING & SHIPBUILDING TOKYO - JAPAN
FLAG GEORGIA
OWNER ALINA NAVIGATION LIBERIA
FORMER NAMES
until 1999 Jun 06 MARAZLI
until 1996 Jul 12 KAPITAN FOMIN
until 1983 Mar 06 GUNVER CORD
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!