Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Soroka - IMO 7909889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Kapitan SorokaAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Sah Kim. Later renamed Bugaz.

IMO Added 7909889 -- Floundered Feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bugaz (Until 1999 Oct)
- Kapitan Soroka (Until 1996)
- Sah Kim (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,046 tons
Summer DWT:34,170 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Soroka
© john sins
Kapitan Soroka
© Mikkel
© Andreas Keller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!