Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katya V - IMO 7349948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Katya VAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At EECV Terminal, Europoort. Former names: Tom Jacob, Fjord Trader.

IMO Added 7349948
Vessel Identification
Name:Katya V
Former name(s):
- Fjord Trader (Until 1991 Nov)
- Tom Jacob (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,779 tons
Summer DWT:50,550 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Katya V
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!