ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Frenais - IMO 7400326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:La FrenaisAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7400326Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Pamela, Mela. Later renamed Praxitelis.

IMO Added 7400326
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Axion
IMO:7400326
Former name(s):
- Praxitelis (Until 2000 Feb)
- La Frenais (Until 1995 Mar)
- Mela (Until 1990)
- Pamela (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,014 tons
Summer DWT:30,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pamela
© simonwp
Mela
© simonwp
LA FRENAIS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!