ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Macpower - IMO 7346245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MacpowerAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7346245Hits:697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Maratha Melody. Later renamed Power.

IMO Added 7346245 - bu Chittagong 6-2001
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Homer
IMO:7346245
Former name(s):
- Lissom Hunter (Until 2000 Jul)
- Power (Until 1995 Dec)
- Macpower (Until 1994)
- Maratha Melody (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,396 tons
Summer DWT:65,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maratha Melody
© Frits Olinga
Maratha Melody
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!