ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Menina C - IMO 8124814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Menina CAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124814Hits:740
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Menina Christina. Later renamed in Dona V.

IMO Added 8124814 - In service as Madona 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Madona
IMO:8124814
Former name(s):
- Menina C (Until 1994 Apr)
- Menina Christina (Until 1988)
- Dona V (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,122 tons
Summer DWT:33,037 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!