ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mikasa - IMO 8315281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MikasaAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8315281Hits:736
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort.

IMO Added 8315281 - In service as Maria V 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria V
IMO:8315281
Former name(s):
- Nyoka (Until 2002 Dec)
- Mariposa (Until 1999)
- Mikasa (Until 1989 Nov)
- Mariposa (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,679 tons
Summer DWT:69,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA V
© Malte Wulf
MARIA V
© Malte Wulf
MARIA V
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!