ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nightlight - IMO 7410785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NightlightAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7410785Hits:928
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam. Former names: Irene Dan, Heritage, Arrow Peak. Later renamed Standard Valor.

IMO Added 7410785 - In service as Lily Star 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Star
IMO:7410785
Former name(s):
- Glory Tianjin (Until 2008 Oct)
- Pontos (Until 2007 Jan)
- Standard Valor (Until 2002 Jun)
- Nightlight (Until 1994 Nov)
- Arrow Peak (Until 1989 Apr)
- Heritage (Until 1988)
- Irena Dan (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,316 tons
Summer DWT:72,311 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pontos
© Federico Bolognini
Pontos
© Federico Bolognini
Pontos
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!