ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Obo Vega - IMO 6823973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Obo VegaAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6823973Hits:2,477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Former names: Thalassini Tyhi, Prodromos, Good Fortune I, Victory III, Obo Prince. Scrapped 5-1994.

IMO Added 6823973
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Obo Vega
IMO:6823973
Former name(s):
- Victory Iii (Until 1987)
- Prodromos (Until 1984)
- Good Fortune I (Until 1984)
- Obo Prince (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,936 tons
Summer DWT:97,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!