ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orient - IMO 7210408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OrientAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7210408Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hooh of Holland, for sea. Former names: Kinabalu Dua, Lynx. Later renamed Alcyone.

IMO Added 7210408 - bu Alang 7-2002
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Savarona
IMO:7210408
Former name(s):
- Alcyone (Until 1996 Nov)
- Orient (Until 1993 Dec)
- Lynx (Until 1989)
- Kinabalu Dua (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,710 tons
Summer DWT:6,206 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orient
© Frits Olinga
Orient
© Frits Olinga
ORIENT
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!