Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Ocean - IMO 8306967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Pacific OceanAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam.

IMO added, thanks to P.F. KERR
Vessel Identification
Name:Panormitis D
Former name(s):
- Panormitis (Until 2007 Apr)
- Pacific Ocean (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,511 tons
Summer DWT:38,816 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panormitis D
© Wil Weijsters
Panormitis D
© Wil Weijsters
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Oct 23, 2016 05:52 (16 hours ago)
IMO:8306967. Built: 1984 at IHI,Kure,Japan.
2004 - Renamed PANORMITIS
2007 - Renamed PANORMITIS D - owner, Baru Delta Maritime Inc., Greece.
2010 - Detained at Constanta, Romania
2012 - Broken up at Alang.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!