ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Professor Bubnov - IMO 8328757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Professor BubnovAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8328757Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Prins Johan Friso Dock, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vallentina
IMO:8328757
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256963000
Callsign:9HTT3
Former name(s):
- Professor Bubnov (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,724 tons
Summer DWT:5,020 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALLENTINA
© evgenii 10
PROFESSOR BUBNOV
© carlo martinelli
VALLENTINA
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!