ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ATLANTIC - IMO 8320585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GREEN ATLANTICAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8320585Hits:2,230
Location:Holmestrand, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
25.07.2004 16:00 Holmestrand Havn
IMO number:8320585
Call Sign:C6SR4
Gross tonnage: 3402
Type of ship: Refrigerated Cargo
Ship Year of build: 1985
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner:GREEN ATLANTIC,NORWAY
Ship manager:GREEN MANAGEMENT
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Atlantic
IMO:8320585
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325350000
Callsign:J7BD6
Former name(s):
- Anais (Until 1997)
- Jokulfell (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,073 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°47’41.33” N, 18°54’45.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 126° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
02:30:49 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:30:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 September 7th, 21:30:04 UTCSegot
2018 September 6th, 14:00:28 UTCNoege
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:42 UTCNomay
2018 August 27th, 03:00:28 UTCLtklj
2018 August 18th, 06:00:32 UTCNolod
2018 August 12th, 07:00:39 UTCPlszz
2018 August 9th, 22:00:35 UTCLtklj
2018 August 7th, 14:00:20 UTCSkaw
2018 August 7th, 13:00:45 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Green Atlantic
© Frits Olinga
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!